Today's picksBuild bet slipLive radar
Slips
My bet slipConverter
Research
PredictionsTeam statsTrendsTrending picksStrongest picksPlayer betsPlayer leadersAdvanced filtersLeague rankingsLeague strength
SBStratosPlay Bet
SBStratosPlay Bet
Account
Today's picksBuild bet slipLive radar
Slips
Converter
Research
PredictionsTeam statsTrendsTrending picksStrongest picksPlayer betsPlayer leadersAdvanced filtersLeague rankingsLeague strength
StratosPlay Bet

Single-sport slips, built from real data, with an honest win-chance estimate on every one.

Site
  • Analyse games
  • Today's picks
  • Build bet slip
  • Live now
Slips
  • My bet slip
  • Converter
Research
  • Predictions
  • Team stats
  • Trends
  • Trending picks
  • Strongest picks
  • Player bets
  • Player leaders
  • Advanced filters
  • League rankings
  • League strength
Info
  • Track record
  • How it works
  • Chat
  • Account
Legal
  • 18+ & responsible gambling
  • About our data
  • Terms of use
  • Privacy policy

18+ · Estimates, not guarantees. The win chance shown is the model's view. Bet responsibly.

© 2026 StratosPlay Bet. All rights reserved.

HomeLive radarBuildMy bet slipConverter

StratosPlay assistant

Analyse a game

Ask me anything about the games, your slip or your tickets. Tap one to start:

18+ · Estimates, not guarantees. The win chance shown is the model's view. Bet responsibly.

LaLiga 2 · Round 10
Burgos CF
CE Sabadell FC
20:00Sun
38%
30%
Draw32%

Burgos CF are the stronger side

WWWLL

last 5 games

LWDDW

last 5 games

Stadium
Municipal El Plantio, Burgos · 12,200 seats
Managers
Sergio Franciso · Ferran Costa
Odds have moved in the last 24h — not advice, just worth knowing before you bet: Draw No Bet: Away 1.97→2.10 (+6.6%), 1X2: Home 2.65→2.50 (-5.7%), Draw No Bet: Home 1.78→1.69 (-5.1%), 1X2: Away 2.95→3.10 (+5.1%)
Preview

Burgos CF are 8th of 22 in LaLiga 2 26/27, with 14 points from 9 games played.

CE Sabadell FC are 5th of 22, with 16 points from 9 games played.

Over their last 10, Burgos CF scored 1.2 and conceded 1.3 a game on average, and both teams scored in 50% of those.

CE Sabadell FC scored 1.3 and conceded 0.7 a game over the same span, and both teams scored in 40%.

Burgos CF last played Granada (at home) and lost 0-1.

CE Sabadell FC last played Ceuta (away) and won 2-1.

Last 5 matches

Every competition. Scores are coloured from each team's side: green won, orange drew, red lost. Tap the arrow to see the first half.

Burgos CF

18+ · Estimates, not guarantees. The win chance shown is the model's view. Bet responsibly.

3Win0Draw2Loss
LaLiga 2
11 Sep 2026 · 19:30
BurgosB
3-1
CCeuta
LaLiga 2
20 Sep 2026 · 17:30
Las PalmasLP
1-2
BBurgos
LaLiga 2
27 Sep 2026 · 17:30
BurgosB
1-0
EEldense
CE Sabadell FC
2Win2Draw1Loss
LaLiga 2
13 Sep 2026 · 17:30
MallorcaM
2-0
SSabadell
LaLiga 2
20 Sep 2026 · 13:00
SabadellS
3-1
OOviedo
LaLiga 2
26 Sep 2026 · 17:30
Celta FortunaCF
1-1
SSabadell

First half goals

Goals scoredper gameGoals concededper game
30.630.6
40.840.8

Final goals

Goals scoredper gameGoals concededper game
71.451
61.251
Events
Team

Burgos haven't lost in 14 of their last 15 home matches in LaLiga 2

Burgos CF or draw · 70% chance
14 / 15
Unbeaten

Burgos haven't lost in 13 of their last 15 home matches

Burgos CF or draw · 70% chance
13 / 15
Unbeaten

13 of Burgos's last 15 away matches had under 3.5 goals

Under 3.5 goals · 82% chance
13 / 15
Total goals: -3.5

Burgos scored in 13 of their last 15 home matches in LaLiga 2

Burgos CF over 0.5 goals · 68% chanceBurgos CF over 1.5 goals · 32% chance
13 / 15
Goals scored

Sabadell haven't lost in 13 of their last 15 matches

CE Sabadell FC or draw · 62% chance
13 / 15
Unbeaten

Sabadell haven't lost in 13 of their last 15 home matches

CE Sabadell FC or draw · 62% chance
13 / 15
Unbeaten

Sabadell scored in 13 of their last 15 home matches

CE Sabadell FC over 0.5 goals · 63% chanceCE Sabadell FC over 1.5 goals · 26% chance
13 / 15
Goals scored

13 of Sabadell's last 15 home matches had a goal in the 2nd half

Over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half · 70% chance
13 / 15
Total goals 2nd Half: +0.5

A pattern in past results, not a prediction. Each one shows the longest run of recent games where it held at least 80% of the time.

Standings of Burgos CF and CE Sabadell FC in LaLiga 2

#
Team
MP
W
D
L
G
Pts
PPG
Last matches
1
UAUD Almeria
9
7
0
2
16:5
21
2.33
WWWWW
2
SESD Eibar
9
7
0
2
19:10
21
2.33
LWWWW
3
CCCD Castellon
9
6
2
1
15:4
20
2.22
LDWWW
4
RMRCD Mallorca
9
5
2
2
11:4
17
1.89
WDLWW
5
CSCE Sabadell FC
9
4
4
1
10:7
16
1.78
WDDWL
6
SGSporting Gijon
9
5
1
3
9:8
16
1.78
WWLWL
7
GFGirona FC
9
4
3
2
15:9
15
1.67
DDWWL
8
BCBurgos CF
9
4
2
3
12:10
14
1.56
LLWWW
9
ROReal Oviedo
9
4
2
3
11:9
14
1.56
WLWLW
10
GCGranada CF
9
4
2
3
14:13
14
1.56
WWLLD
11
RVReal Valladolid
9
3
3
3
13:11
12
1.33
WDWDL
12
TCTenerife CD
9
3
3
3
11:13
12
1.33
DLDLW
13
CCCordoba CF
10
4
0
6
15:20
12
1.2
WLWLW
14
RCRC Celta Fortuna
9
3
2
4
14:15
11
1.22
WLDLL
15
CDClub Deportivo Eldense
9
3
2
4
10:11
11
1.22
WWLLW
16
ULUD Las Palmas
9
3
2
4
13:16
11
1.22
LDLLW
17
CLCD Leganes
10
3
2
5
6:15
11
1.1
LLLLW
18
FAFC Andorra
9
3
1
5
13:15
10
1.11
WDWLL
19
RSReal Sociedad San Sebastian B
9
2
2
5
12:17
8
0.89
LLLLW
20
CCCadiz CF
9
1
4
4
11:11
7
0.78
LWDLL
21
ACAD Ceuta
9
1
2
6
8:20
5
0.56
LDWDL
22
ABAlbacete Balompie
9
0
1
8
5:20
1
0.11
LLLLD
Promotion Promotion Playoffs Relegation

Burgos CF vs CE Sabadell FC: pre-match stats

For each team, in how many of its recent matches did this happen? Based on its last 10 matches, in any competition.

Part of the match
Which matches
What to look at
Total goals in the match: over or under 0.5
Burgos CF
Under
10% · 1 of 10
Over
90% · 9 of 10
CE Sabadell FC
Under
30% · 3 of 10
Over
70% · 7 of 10
Total goals in the match: over or under 1.5
Burgos CF
Under
40% · 4 of 10
Over
60% · 6 of 10
CE Sabadell FC
Under
40% · 4 of 10
Over
60% · 6 of 10
Total goals in the match: over or under 2.5
Burgos CF
Under
40% · 4 of 10
Over
60% · 6 of 10
CE Sabadell FC
Under
60% · 6 of 10
Over
40% · 4 of 10
Total goals in the match: over or under 3.5
Burgos CF
Under
70% · 7 of 10
Over
30% · 3 of 10
CE Sabadell FC
Under
80% · 8 of 10
Over
20% · 2 of 10
Total goals in the match: over or under 4.5
Burgos CF
Under
90% · 9 of 10
Over
10% · 1 of 10
CE Sabadell FC
Under
90% · 9 of 10
Over
10% · 1 of 10

The bar shows the share of that team's matches. The bigger option is highlighted. These are past results, not predictions.

Our three best bets
Burgos CF or draw
69% chance
Under 2.5 · total goals
64% chance
both teams to score: No
56% chance
Best value
CE Sabadell FC (draw no bet)
46% chance
Under 2.5 · total goals
64% chance
Burgos CF
Last 10 games
1.2
scored a game
1.3
conceded a game
Both teams scored50% of games
Over 2.5 goals60% of games
Kept a clean sheet20% of games
CE Sabadell FC
Last 10 games
1.3
scored a game
0.7
conceded a game
Both teams scored40% of games
Over 2.5 goals40% of games
Kept a clean sheet50% of games
Burgos CF

Nobody listed.

CE Sabadell FC

Nobody listed.

LaLiga 2
03 Oct 2026 · 15:15
AlmeriaA
2-1
BBurgos
LaLiga 2
12 Oct 2026 · 15:15
BurgosB
0-1
GGranada
Goals scored
7
1.4 per game
Goals conceded
5
1 per game
LaLiga 2
04 Oct 2026 · 20:00
SabadellS
0-0
AAndorra
LaLiga 2
10 Oct 2026 · 15:15
CeutaC
1-2
SSabadell
Goals scored
6
1.2 per game
Goals conceded
5
1 per game